Get involved, join us, make a difference, encourage our city's young artists' by volunteering at HYAC (.docx)

 

 

Houston Young Artists’ Concert
P.O. Box 22912
Houston, TX 77227
hyacinfo@gmail.com |

Participating Groups

Audience groups attending concerts at Miller, Stude, Wortham and other venues

A Step Above
Academic Beginnings child Development Center
ACE Summer Milestead Program
Aldine Greenspoint YMCA
Aldine Youth Community Center
Alief After School Program
Alief Family YMCA
Alief ISD-ASP Summer Camp
All Stars Day Care and PreSchool
Alphabet Academy
Alvin YMCA
Aquinas Early Childhood Center
Ascension Episcopal School
Avondale House
Back 2 Basics Academy
Back to Bacci
Bay Area Turning Point
Bayou City Activity Center
Baytown YMCA
Bearington Academy
Bearington School
Becker Early Childhood Center
Bellaire Central Baptist
Belliusta Summer Camp
Berca Day Camp
Best of Coffee House
Bestcare Learning Center
Bethesda Lutheran Homes
Blackshear El
Bread of Life Inc.
Bright Horizons
Brookdale Living Center
Brookhollow Baptist Church
Burke Road Children's Center
BusiBodies Academy, Inc.
Cage Elementary
Campo del Sol
Carrington School
Catholic Charities
Champions Academy
Charewood House
Childhood Seasons
Childtime Learning Center
CIS Kennedy
City of Houston Parks and Recreation Dept
Clay Road YMCA
Clear Creek ISD
Clear Lake Montessori Clubhouse
Communities in Schools
Community Family Centers
Courtyard Convalescent Center
Creative Children Academy
Creative Connections Children's Center
Creative Minds
Creative Minds Development
Creative World
Creative World Children
Creative World Day Care
Crespo Elementary
Crockett Elementary
Dawning Years Academy
De Unique
Deady Middle School
DePelchin Children's Center
Diamond Academy
DOBIE HS
Dominican Preparatory School
Douglass Elementary
Dowling Middle School
E.A. Smith YMCA
E.L. Blackshear
Eagle Achievers Academy
East Orange Day Care Learning Center
Ed Smith YMCA
Edgar A. Poe Elementary
Educational Solutions
Elite City Kids
Emancipation Park City of Houston
Esperanza School
Eternity Christian Childcare
Eternity Christian Childcare School
Excelsior University for Children
Family & Community Violence Prevention Program
Farm Early Children Center
Field Elementary
First Christian Academy
Flines Day Care
Fondren Middle School
For Children Only Day School League City
FortBend ISD SELF Program
Foundations Academy
Future Star Kid
Garden Villas Elementary
Goldberg B'nai B'rith Towers
Greater Love Church
Gregory-Lincoln Middle School
Growing Minds Learning Academy
Hester House
HMHMRA
Holy Trinity Episcopal School
Horizon's Ministry
Houston Community College
Houston Heights DC Summer Program
Houston ISD
Houston Kidz Centre
Humble Academy
Humble ISD
Humble Preparatory School
Immanuel Lutheran School
Impact Charter
Intelligent Mind Development Center
Ivy Kids Barker Cypres
Ivy Kids Cinco Ranch
Ivy Kids Early Center
Ivy Kids Summer camp
J. Frank Dobie Ace Summer Program
Jaime Davila Elementary
Jazz Education Inc
JB Adams Grade School Inc
Johnson Group
Kaleidoscope Kids
Kara Living Center
Kate Bell Elementary School Camp Cougar
Katy Family YMCA Teen Camp Cinco
Katy Kinder prep
Kids Depot Learning Academy
Kids Living & Learning
Kids Playhouse Day Care Center
Kings Kids Academy
Mabel B. Wesley Elementary
Marshall Middle School
MECA
Moody Park Community Center
Mount Ararat
My Country Club House
NCI LaPorte
NCL Cleveland Ripley
Nehemiah Center
Neighborhood Centers Inc.
NeNe's Kiddie Kollege
New Covenant Christian Church Daycare
Normandy Urgent Care Center
Northwest YMCA
Oak Tree Academy
Oak Tree Kiddie Kollege
Oriental Arts Education Center
Owens Intermediate School
P&M Childcare Inc.
Palmer Preschool
Pals Activity Center
Phoenix Outreach Youth Center
Port Houston Elementary
Precious Jewels Sephe Learning Center
Primrose School of Kelliwood Creek
Primrose School of Spring-Klein
Primrose School of Waterside Estates
Princeton Academy
PYOC Learning Academy
REB Piano Studio
Red Apple
Reece Academy
Richard's Day Care
Rising Sunshine Child Daycare
River Oaks Academy
Roosevelt Elementary
San Jacinto YMCA
Saving Our Youth
Sehab Youth and Fitness Center
SGI-USA Gabriel BATA
Shady Acres Day Care
Sherwood Forest Montessori
Shining Stars Academy
Small Steps Nurturing Center
South Central YMCA
Southern Texas University Summer Camp
Southsside Community Center
Southmore Kiddie Kollege
Spring ISD Transportation Childcare Center
St. Andrew's Montessori
St. Ann College
St. Matthew's CDC
St. Michael's Home for Children
St. Nicholas School
St. Stephany Episcopal School
Standing Tall Child Development School Experience
Talent Search San Jacinto College North
Talento Bilingue de Houston
TeeterTotter Village
Texas Children's Dental Universe
Texas Medical Center YMCA
The Alphabet Club
The Apple Tree School
The Area of Greater Houston
The Children's Gallery
The Crayon Club
The Imani School
The Right Step
Thompson Elementary
Tijerine Elementary
Touch of Keys Fine Arts Camp
TSU String Camp
Ubora School
Walkers Daycare
Walnut Bend Elementary
Wellspring Children's Academy
Wendel D. Ley Family YMCA
Wharton Elementary HISD
Wheeler Christian Academy
World of Children, Inc.
Yellowstone Academy
YMCA
YMCA Fort Bend
YMCA West Orem
YMI - Panda Path
YMI-NC New Horizon
Youth Scholars Academy
Youth Summer Camp at the Chinese Community Center